Log in
Home
(current)
Funding
The consortium
Carpathian endemics
Orographic units
Interactive map
Search for another species
Achillea oxyloba subsp. schurii
(Sch. Bip.) Heimerl
Aconitum bucovinense
Zapał.
Aconitum firmum
Rchb.
Aconitum lasiocarpum
(Rchb.) Gáyer
Aconitum moldavicum
Hacq.
Allium paniculatum subsp. fussii
(A.Kern.) Soó
Alopecurus pratensis subsp. laguriformis
(Schur) Tzvelev
Andryala laevitomentosa
(Nyár. ex Sennikov) P. D. Sell ex Greuter
Antennaria carpatica subsp. carpatica
(Wahlenb.) Bluff et Fingerh.
Anthemis cretica subsp. pyrethriformis
(Schur) Govaerts
Anthemis kitaibelii
Spreng.
Aquilegia nigricans subsp. subscaposa
(Borbás) Soó
Aquilegia transsilvanica
Schur
Arabidopsis halleri subsp. tatrica
(Pawł.) Kolník
Arabidopsis neglecta
(Schult.) O’Kane et Al-Shehbaz
Arenaria tenella
Kit.
Armeria maritima subsp. barcensis
(Simonk.) P. Silva
Armeria pocutica
Pawł.
Asperula carpatica
Morariu
Astragalus exscapus subsp. transsilvanicus
(Schur) Nyár.
Astragalus peterfii
Jáv.
Astragalus pseudopurpureus
Guşul.
Astragalus roemeri
Simonk.
Athamanta turbith subsp. hungarica
(Borbás) Tutin
Bromus monocladus
Domin
Campanula carpatica
Jacq.
Campanula crassipes
Heuff.
Campanula serrata
(Kit.) Hendrych
Campanula tatrae
Borbás
Campanula xylocarpa
Kovanda
Cardamine glanduligera
O. Schwarz
Carduus kerneri subsp. kerneri
Simonk.
Carduus kerneri subsp. lobulatiformis
(Csüros et Nyár.) Soó
Centaurea rodnensis
Simonk.
Centaurea simonkaiana
Hayek
Cephalaria radiata
Griseb. et Schenk
Cerastium tatrae
Borbás
Cerastium transsilvanicum
Schur
Chrysosplenium alpinum
Schur
Clinopodium pulegium
(Rochel) Bräuchler
Cochlearia borzaeana
(Coman et Nyár.) Pobed.
Cochlearia tatrae
Borbás
Crocus banaticus
J. Gay
Crocus discolor
G. Reuss
Cyanus dominii subsp. dominii
(Dostál) Holub
Cyanus dominii subsp. slovenicus
(Dostál) Olšavská
Cyanus dominii subsp. sokolensis
(Pawł.) Olšavská
Cyanus maramarosiensis
(Jáv.) Dostál
Cyanus mollis
(Waldst. et Kit.) J. Presl et C. Presl
Cyanus pinnatifidus
(Schur) Holub
Cyanus strictus
(Waldst. et Kit.) Soják
Cyclamen purpurascens subsp. immaculatum
(Hrabětová) Halda et Soják
Daphne arbuscula
Čelak.
Delphinium elatum subsp. nacladense
(Zapał.) Holub
Delphinium oxysepalum
Borbás et Pax
Delphinium simonkaianum
Pawł.
Dianthus callizonus
Schott et Kotschy
Dianthus giganteus subsp. banaticus
(Heuff.) Tutin
Dianthus glacialis subsp. gelidus
(Schott, Nyman et Kotschy) Tutin
Dianthus henteri
Heuff. ex Griseb. et Schenk
Dianthus nitidus
Waldst. et Kit.
Dianthus praecox subsp. lumnitzeri
(Wiesb.) Kmeťová
Dianthus praecox subsp. praecox
Willd. ex Spreng.
Dianthus spiculifolius
Schur
Doronicum carpaticum
(Griseb. et Schenk) Nyman
Draba dorneri
Heuff.
Draba haynaldii
Stur
Draba kotschyi
Stur
Draba simonkaiana
Jáv.
Erigeron hungaricus
(Vierh.) Pawł.
Eritrichium nanum subsp. jankae
(Simonk.) Jáv.
Erysimum wahlenbergii
(Asch. et Engl.) Borbás
Erysimum witmannii subsp. pallidiflorum
(Szépl. ex Jáv.) Soó
Erysimum witmannii subsp. transsilvanicum
(Schur) P. W. Ball
Erysimum witmannii subsp. witmannii
Erysimum witmannii Zaw. subsp. witmannii
Euphrasia exaristata
Smejkal
Euphrasia stipitata
Smejkal
Euphrasia tatrae
Wettst.
Ferula sadleriana
Ledeb.
Festuca bucegiensis
Markgr.-Dann.
Festuca gautieri subsp. lutea
(Hack.) Foggi et Signorini
Festuca nitida subsp. flaccida
(Schur) Markgr.-Dann.
Festuca pachyphylla
Degen ex Nyár.
Festuca porcii
Hack.
Festuca tatrae
(Czakó) Degen
Festuca versicolor subsp. dominii
Krajina
Festuca versicolor subsp. versicolor
Tausch
Galium abaujense
Borbás
Galium album subsp. suberectum
(Klokov) Michalk.
Galium baillonii
D. Brândză
Galium kitaibelianum
Schult. et Schult. f.
Galium transcarpaticum
Stojko et Tasenk.
Genista tinctoria subsp. oligosperma
(Andrae) Jáv.
Gentiana cruciata subsp. phlogifolia
(Schott et Kotschy) Tutin
Gentianella amarella subsp. reussii
(Tocl) Holub
Gentianella fatrae
(Borbás) Holub
Gentianella lutescens subsp. tatrae
(Ronniger) Holub
Gymnadenia carpatica
(Zapał.) Teppner et E. Klein
Gypsophila petraea
(Baumg.) Rchb.
Helictotrichon decorum
(Janka) Henrard
Hepatica transsilvanica
Fuss
Heracleum carpaticum
Porcius
Heracleum sphondylium subsp. transsilvanicum
(Schur) Brummitt
Hieracium pojoritense
Woł.
Hieracium vranceae
Mráz
Hylotelephium argutum
(Haw.) Holub
Jovibarba globifera subsp. preissiana
(Domin) Holub
Jurinea transsilvanica
(Spreng.) Simonk.
Knautia kitaibelii subsp. kitaibelii
(Schult.) Borbás
Knautia slovaca
Štěpánek
Koeleria macrantha subsp. transsilvanica
(Schur) A. Nyár.
Koeleria tristis
Domin
Lathyrus transsilvanicus
(Spreng.) Fritsch
Leontodon kulczynskii
Popov
Leucanthemopsis alpina subsp. tatrae
(Vierh.) Holub
Leucanthemum rotundifolium
(Waldst. et Kit. ex Willd.) DC.
Leucopoa carpatica
(F. Dietr.) H. Scholz
Linum extraaxilare
Kit.
Luzula alpinopilosa subsp. obscura
S. Fröhner
Melampyrum saxosum
Baumg.
Minuartia oxypetala
(Woł.) Kulcz.
Minuartia pauciflora
(Kit.) Dvořáková
Noccaea banatica
(R.Uechtr.) F.K.Mey.
Noccaea caerulescens subsp. tatrense
(Zapał.) Holub
Noccaea dacica
(Heuff.) F.K. Mey.
Noccaea jankae
(A. Kern.) F. K. Mey.
Onosma pseudoarenaria subsp. pseudoarenaria
Schur
Onosma viridis
(Borbás) Jáv.
Ornithogalum orthophyllum subsp. acuminatum
(Schur) Zahar.
Oxytropis carpatica
Uechtr.
Papaver alpinum subsp. corona-sancti-stephani
L. (Zapal.) Borza
Papaver tatricum
(A. Nyár.) Ehrend.
Papaver tatricum subsp. fatraemagnae
Bernátová
Pedicularis baumgartenii
Simonk.
Phyteuma tetramerum
Schur
Phyteuma vagneri
A. Kern.
Pilosella ullepitschii
(Błocki) Szeląg
Plantago atrata subsp. carpatica
(Soó) Soó
Poa carpatica
(V. Jirásek) Chopik
Poa granitica subsp. disparilis
(Nyár.) Nyár.
Poa granitica subsp. granitica
Braun-Blanq.
Poa pannonica subsp. scabra
(Asch. et Graebn.) Soó
Poa rehmannii
(K. Richt.) Woł.
Prangos carinata
Griseb. ex Degen
Primula elatior subsp. leucophylla
(Pax) Hesl.-Harr. ex W.W.Sm. & H.R.Fletcher
Primula wulfeniana subsp. baumgarteniana
(Degen et Moesz) Lüdi
Pulmonaria filarszkyana
Jáv.
Pulsatilla slavica
G. Reuss
Pulsatilla subslavica
Futák ex Goliašová
Pyrola carpatica
Holub et Křísa
Ranunculus altitatrensis
Paclová et Murín
Ranunculus carpaticola
Soó
Ranunculus carpaticus
Herbich
Ranunculus malinovskii
Elenevsky et Derv.-Sok.
Rosa coziae
Nyár.
Salix kitaibeliana
Willd.
Salvia transsylvanica
(Schur ex Griseb. et Schenk) Schur
Saussurea porcii
Degen
Saxifraga mutata subsp. demissa
(Schott et Kotschy) D. A. Webb
Saxifraga wahlenbergii
Ball
Scabiosa columbaria subsp. banatica
(Waldst. et Kit.) Diklić
Scabiosa lucida subsp. barbata
Nyár.
Scilla kladnii
Scilla kladnii Schur
Scorzoneroides pseudotaraxaci
(Schur) Holub
Sempervivum carpathicum subsp. carpathicum
Wettst. ex Prodan
Sempervivum carpathicum subsp. heterophyllum
(Hazsl.) Letz
Sempervivum matricum
Letz
Senecio dacicus
Hodálová et Marhold
Senecio ucranicus
Hodálová
Sesleria bielzii
Schur
Sesleria heufleriana
Schur
Sesleria hungarica
Ujhelyi
Sesleria rigida
Heuff. ex Rchb.
Sesleria tatrae
(Degen) Deyl
Silene dinarica
Spreng.
Silene nivalis
(Kit.) Rohrb.
Silene nutans subsp. dubia
(Herbich) Zapał.
Silene zawadzkii
Herbich
Soldanella carpatica
Vierh.
Soldanella hungarica
Simonk.
Soldanella marmarossiensis
Klášt.
Stipa danubialis
Dihoru et Roman
Swertia punctata
Baumg.
Symphytum cordatum
Waldst. et Kit. ex Willd.
Syringa josikaea
J. Jacq. ex Rchb. f.
Taraxacum pieninicum
Pawł.
Thesium kernerianum
Simonk.
Thymus alternans
Klokov
Thymus bihoriensis
Jalas
Thymus comosus
Heuff. ex Griseb. et Schenk
Thymus pulcherrimus subsp. pulcherrimus
Schur
Thymus pulcherrimus subsp. sudeticus
(Lyka) P. A. Schmidt
Trifolium sarosiense
Hazsl.
Trisetum fuscum
(Kit. ex Schult.) Schult.
Trisetum macrotrichum
Hack.
Tulipa hungarica
Borbás
Veronica baumgartenii
Roem. & Schult.
Viola declinata
Waldst. et Kit.
Viola jooi
Janka
OK
Cephalaria radiata
Griseb. et Schenk
- Gallery - 4>
- Informations -
Family:
Caprifoliaceae
Synonyms:
General distribution:
- Distribution map - 4>
292
17
- Herbarium - 4>
Soon available